*******Incredible List of Sign Ons Energize Democracy******* 4-22-15 #EarthDay2015 #FrackFreeNation #FrackFree

EarthdayUnity

Clicking on Photo Will Take You to Facebook Event Page… Share This!!!

Frack Free Nation, Inc.  is Partnering with The Earth Day Network

Organizational  SIGN-ONS

Warriors Everywhere Unite for Mother Earth (W.E.UNITE4M.E.)    –    Tamra Cook

Frack Free New York                                              –   Abram Loeb

Frack Free Genesee

Frack Free MD

Sharon Springs Against HydroFracking          –    Lisa Zaccaglini

Citizens for Clean Water – Vera Scroggins
– Susquehanna, PA

Cindy Sheehan’s Soap Box                              –     Cindy Sheehan

Friends for Environmental Justice                   –       Elaine Tanner
– Ohio, Kentucky coal fields

Friends Of Water
– National Grassroots Organization

The Same Boat Radio                                     –       Rachel Marco-Havens

O.W.S. (Occupy Wall Street)

–  Special Projects Affinity Group                  –      Mark Apollo

Warriors Society of New York

North American Climate,Conservation and Environment(NACCE)     – Jerry Rivers

Arkansas Anonymous                              –        Daniel Damascus Kimery

A Call To Actions                                      –         Bobby Lee Vaughn  Jr.                   –

O.W.S. Peoples’ Kitchen

Deep Green Resistance NorthEast

Idle No More NY

Black And Indian Alliance

Lehigh Valley Gas Truth 

 Safe Water Society                             –        Julie Ann Edgar

Beyond Nucear

NYCActivism.org / Occupy Wall Street – Union Square

Move to Amend                                         Michael Messina-Yauchzy

Popular Resistance                           –      Margaret Flowers

Plan to Save the Planet                     –      Lisa Zaccaglini

Creative Co-op Rosendale              –      Staci Lipari

Women Against War                          –      Maud Easter

Global Justice For Animals & The Environment     –    Adam Weissman

Trade Justice Metro of NY

Enviro Radio Show                                                    –   Don   Ogden

Western Broome Environmental Stakeholder Coalition       —  James Little

Protecting Our Waters                                                   –       Iris  Marie Bloom

GMO Free CNY                                                               –        Prisca Foure

Fossil Free & Green NY                                                –         Stacey Smith

MoveOn.org New York Councils                                    –         Susan Weber

PAUSE(People of Albany United for Safe Energy)          –      Sandy Steubing

Occupy Albany 

Solidarity Committee of the Capital District                    –     John Funiciello, Chairman
No Frack Almanac                                                         –    Jeremy Alderson
MENS COUNCIL OF KANIENKEHAKA KAIANEREKOWA KANONSESNE – 
— GREAT LAW LONGHOUSE –    Akwesasne Haudenosaune Nation
Beyond Extreme Energy                                              – Jimmy Betts
Solarize Albany                                                            –  Willian Reinhardt
Solarize Troy
Divest 350.org/Albany                                              –   Mark Schaeffer
SkyderALERT                                                            –   George Barnes
NY ELECTED OFFICIALS
Duchess County Legislator                                    – Joel Tyner
Albany County Legislator                                     – Doug Bullock
Albany City Council  Member                              –  Leah Golby
Bethlehem Town Council                                    – William Reinhardt

 

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: